Is SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES), BBQ SAUCE (COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, SMOKED GRANULATED ONION, TAMARIND PUREE [TAMARIND PULP, WATER], YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


