Is SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES), BBQ SAUCE (COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, SMOKED GRANULATED ONION, TAMARIND PUREE [TAMARIND PULP, WATER], YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


