Is SOUS VIDE EGG BITES WITH BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage free whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAGE FREE** WHOLE EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ENZYME), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), CURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), RICE STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, HOT SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).

Check SOUS VIDE EGG BITES WITH BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep