Is South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- chocolate liquor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Cornstarch, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Powder (maltodextrin, Vanilla Extract). Crafted In A Kitchen That May Process Nuts, Dairy, Eggs, And Soy.
Check South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


