Is South Australian Gourmet Food Company Banana Custard 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fibre (Inulin), Milk Powder, Sugar, Corn Starch, Banana Puree (3%), Cream (Milk), Xanthan Gum (415), Cinnamon, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene).
Check South Australian Gourmet Food Company Banana Custard 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Australian Gourmet Food Company Banana Custard 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat
Where to buy
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Banana Custard 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


