Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Granola Lactose Free?

Description
Cookie dough flavored granola delivers sweet chocolate studded crunch with occasional chewy clusters. People commonly use it as cereal, yogurt topping, ice cream garnish, or portable snack. Reviews often mention authentic cookie dough taste and satisfying texture, while some note pronounced sweetness and inconsistent cluster size in various serving contexts.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie dough flavored granola delivers sweet chocolate studded crunch with occasional chewy clusters. People commonly use it as cereal, yogurt topping, ice cream garnish, or portable snack. Reviews often mention authentic cookie dough taste and satisfying texture, while some note pronounced sweetness and inconsistent cluster size in various serving contexts.
Ingredients
Gluten free oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, sunflower oil, chocolate chips (cocoa liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, natural cocoa, tapioca maltodextrin], brown rice, natural flavor, millet, salt.
Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Safe + Fair Food Company Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
chocolate chip cookie dough granola
it has a little bit of a weird taste but i mean it’s still pretty good
About this product
Snack · Granule


