Is South Australian Gourmet Food Company Tuscan Style Tomato & Basil Soup Pouch 430g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato 35%, Reconstituted Tomato Puree (20% ), Red Capsicum, Onion, Potato, Carrot. Sugar, Pot ato Starch, Celery, Canola Oil, Modified Starch (1 422), Salt, Basil (01%), Spice.
Check South Australian Gourmet Food Company Tuscan Style Tomato & Basil Soup Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Australian Gourmet Food Company Tuscan Style Tomato & Basil Soup Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Tuscan Style Tomato & Basil Soup Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


