Is SOUTH BEACH DIET, EXTRA FIBER GOOD TO GO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUM ARABIC), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA).

Check SOUTH BEACH DIET, EXTRA FIBER GOOD TO GO BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep