Is SOUTH BEACH DIET, GOOD TO GO PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soy butter
- roasted soybeans
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), FIBER BLEND (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, SOY BUTTER (ROASTED SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), AGAVE SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA).
Check SOUTH BEACH DIET, GOOD TO GO PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTH BEACH DIET, GOOD TO GO PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


