Is SOUTH BEACH DIET, GOOD TO GO PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), FIBER BLEND (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, SOY BUTTER (ROASTED SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), AGAVE SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA).
Check SOUTH BEACH DIET, GOOD TO GO PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTH BEACH DIET, GOOD TO GO PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


