Is South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 20 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- contains egg, milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dried Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Peanut Oils, Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


