Is South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains egg, milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
- egg
- dried whole eggs
- egg whites
- pasteurized cream
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dried Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Peanut Oils, Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Peanut Butter Cookie Bites, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


