Is South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains egg, milk, tree nuts
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- milk proteins
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- +2 more
contains egg, milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Resistant Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Milk Calcium Complex, Guar Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Extract, Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Magnesium Oxide, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Soy Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Contains Milk And Soy,dry Roasted Almonds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Walnuts, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat,soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Organic Coffee Flavor, Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat,almond Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dried Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Peanut Oils, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat,almond Flour, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Wheat
Check South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


