Is South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Resistant Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Milk Calcium Complex, Guar Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Extract, Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Magnesium Oxide, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Soy Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Contains Milk And Soy,dry Roasted Almonds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Walnuts, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat,soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Organic Coffee Flavor, Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat,almond Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Resistant Maltodextrin, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Steviol Glycosides, Natural Flavors), Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dried Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Peanut Oils, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat,almond Flour, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Wheat

Check South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Beach Diet Keto Variety Pack, 10 Count Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast