Is SOUTH BEACH DIET, PROTEIN + HIGH FIBER SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH], SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ROLLED OATS, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SOUTH BEACH DIET, PROTEIN + HIGH FIBER SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTH BEACH DIET, PROTEIN + HIGH FIBER SNACK BARS, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


