Is South Bend Chocolate Company Happy Easter 1 Pound Solid Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Bunny Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sucrose free chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose Free Chocolate, Malitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla)
Check South Bend Chocolate Company Happy Easter 1 Pound Solid Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Bend Chocolate Company Happy Easter 1 Pound Solid Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
South Bend Chocolate Company Happy Easter 1 Pound Solid Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Bunny is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


