No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (92%) [MILK, CREAM (MILK), SALT, VEGE,,TABLE GUMS (410, 412), CULTURES (MILK)], RED CAPS,I,CUM, SUGAR, GARLIC, VINEGAR, CHILLI, PRESERVATIV,E,(200).

Check South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g | Spoonful