No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (92%) [MILK, CREAM (MILK), SALT, VEGE,,TABLE GUMS (410, 412), CULTURES (MILK)], RED CAPS,I,CUM, SUGAR, GARLIC, VINEGAR, CHILLI, PRESERVATIV,E,(200).

Check South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? South Cape Cream Cheese Sweet Chilli 80g | Spoonful