Is South Cape Havarti Cheese 200g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Starter Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet

Check South Cape Havarti Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Cape Havarti Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? South Cape Havarti Cheese 200g | Spoonful