No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is South Cape Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (92%) (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cultures), Red Capsicum (4%), Sugar, Garlic, Vinegar, Chilli (0.2%), Preservative (Sorbic Acid).

Check South Cape Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

South Cape Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? South Cape Sweet Chilli Cream Cheese 200g | Spoonful