Is South Mountain Creamery Chocolate Ice Cream, Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT
Check South Mountain Creamery Chocolate Ice Cream, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Mountain Creamery Chocolate Ice Cream, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


