Is Southeastern Mills Gravy Mix, Biscuit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Artificial Color Including FD&C Yellow No. 5 and No. 6, Artificial Flavor.
Check Southeastern Mills Gravy Mix, Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southeastern Mills Gravy Mix, Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southeastern Mills Gravy Mix, Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


