Is SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- butter pecan base
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER PECAN BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES), ANNATTO [COLOR]), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


