Is SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER PECAN BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES), ANNATTO [COLOR]), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN CREAMY SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN BITS, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


