Is SOUTHERN CUISINE LOW SODIUM ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, SOUTHERN CUISINE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED SUGAR, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY FLAKES, GROUND CELERY, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, ETHOXYQUIN), CRACKED RED PEPPER, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO PREVENT CAKING)

Check SOUTHERN CUISINE LOW SODIUM ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, SOUTHERN CUISINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep