Is SOUTHERN CUISINE LOW SODIUM ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, SOUTHERN CUISINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- dextrose
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED SUGAR, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY FLAKES, GROUND CELERY, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, ETHOXYQUIN), CRACKED RED PEPPER, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check SOUTHERN CUISINE LOW SODIUM ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, SOUTHERN CUISINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN CUISINE LOW SODIUM ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, SOUTHERN CUISINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


