Is Southern Grove Almonds Hickory Smoke Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Traces Of Other Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Almonds Hickory Smoke Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Almonds Hickory Smoke Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Lay's Wavy Hickory Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 7.75oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


