Is Southern Grove Almonds Roasted With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). May contain other Tree Nuts, Peanuts Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg, Sesame.
Check Southern Grove Almonds Roasted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Almonds Roasted With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


