Is Southern Grove Almonds Unsalted Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber sugars
dietary fiber sugars
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories Fat, Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Polyunsaturated, Monounsaturated, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fiber Sugars, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin E, Almonds. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Almonds Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Almonds Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


