Is Southern Grove Cashews Coconut Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cashews, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flour, Brown Sugar With Color Added (sugar, Molasses, Caramel Color), Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Coconut Flavor. Contains Cashews, Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Cashews Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Southern Grove Cashews Coconut | Spoonful