Is Southern Grove Cashews Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut flavor
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cashews, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flour, Brown Sugar With Color Added (sugar, Molasses, Caramel Color), Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Coconut Flavor. Contains Cashews, Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Cashews Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go