Is Southern Grove Cocktail Peanuts with Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy snack pieces deliver a roasted, savory flavor with a firm bite, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a bar or party snack, paired with drinks. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and balanced flavor, citing resealable packaging and occasional reports of uneven freshness or variable flavor intensity and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN MILK, SOY, WHEAT, TREE NUTS, SESAME.

Check Southern Grove Cocktail Peanuts with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping