Is Southern Grove Deluxe Mixed Nuts Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamias
- tree nuts
- macadamia nuts
- pecans
- pistachios
- cashews
- almonds
macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, cashews, pistachios, pecans, macadamia nuts, peanut oil. Contains: tree nuts (almonds, cashews, pistachios, pecans, macadamias). May contain traces of other tree nuts.
Check Southern Grove Deluxe Mixed Nuts Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Deluxe Mixed Nuts Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


