Is Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews Unsalted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • cashews

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Peanut Oil, And/or Cottonseed Oil, And/or Sunflower Seed Oil, And/or Canola Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (cashews). May Contain Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing