No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Sunflower Oil/peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? Southern Grove Deluxe Whole Cashews With Sea Salt | Spoonful