Is Southern Grove Dried Cranberries Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart flavor and chewy, slightly plump texture; commonly used in salads, baked goods, oatmeal, yogurt, trail mixes, and cheese boards. Customer reviews commonly mention balanced sweetness with tart notes, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness, firmness, and size distribution noted by some reviewers.
Why it's not dairy free
- product is packed on equipment that also packages products that has milk
product is packed on equipment that also packages products that has milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart flavor and chewy, slightly plump texture; commonly used in salads, baked goods, oatmeal, yogurt, trail mixes, and cheese boards. Customer reviews commonly mention balanced sweetness with tart notes, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness, firmness, and size distribution noted by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil. Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Has Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Southern Grove Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


