Is Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • dried coconut
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite [color Retention), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Or Palm Oil), Golden Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Or Palm Oil, Sulfur Dioxide [color Retention]), Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite [color Retention]), Dried Coconut (coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite [color Retention]. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg. May Contain Shell Fragments.

Check Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping