Is Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color)), Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Golden Raisins (raisins, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color)), Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color), Colored With (yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Raisins, Coconut (coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite (color)). Contains: Coconut.
Check Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dried Fruit Medley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


