Is Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Honey Roasted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet with a toasted finish, these dry-roasted nuts offer a firm snap and coarse, crumbly texture suited to snacking, baking, or topping salads and desserts. Reviewers often praise crispness and flavor balance; some note inconsistent sweetness, occasional broken pieces, and mixed opinions on packaging durability. Freshness perceptions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, Honey, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanuts,

Check Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing