Is Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Unsalted Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy dry roasted peanuts offer a pronounced roasted flavor with a firm, meaty texture, commonly used for snacking, topping salads, baking, or blending into mixes. Customer reviews often note consistent roast and crunch, usefulness in recipes, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in nut size or presence of broken pieces overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy dry roasted peanuts offer a pronounced roasted flavor with a firm, meaty texture, commonly used for snacking, topping salads, baking, or blending into mixes. Customer reviews often note consistent roast and crunch, usefulness in recipes, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in nut size or presence of broken pieces overall.
Ingredients
Peanuts. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts Unsalted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


