Is Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, dry-roasted snack with a toasty, savory profile and a light seasoned finish; texture is firm and crisp, often described as satisfying for munching. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and recipe toppings. Reviewers frequently praise crunch and roast, with occasional notes about seasoning intensity or freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Smoked Torula Yeast, Paprika (color), Spices, Garlic Powder And Onion Powder. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwich