Is Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is a product of Southern Grove Peanuts. These peanuts are dry roasted and unsalted, providing a natural and simple snack option. The addition of sea salt adds a touch of flavor to enhance the taste of the peanuts. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product. Overall, Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt offers a straightforward and unadulterated snacking experience for those who prefer their peanuts to be dry roasted and unsalted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is a product of Southern Grove Peanuts. These peanuts are dry roasted and unsalted, providing a natural and simple snack option. The addition of sea salt adds a touch of flavor to enhance the taste of the peanuts. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product. Overall, Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt offers a straightforward and unadulterated snacking experience for those who prefer their peanuts to be dry roasted and unsalted.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Spices (contains Celery), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (color). Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cornstarch, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


