Is Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is a product of Southern Grove Peanuts. These peanuts are dry roasted and unsalted, providing a natural and simple snack option. The addition of sea salt adds a touch of flavor to enhance the taste of the peanuts. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product. Overall, Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt offers a straightforward and unadulterated snacking experience for those who prefer their peanuts to be dry roasted and unsalted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is a product of Southern Grove Peanuts. These peanuts are dry roasted and unsalted, providing a natural and simple snack option. The addition of sea salt adds a touch of flavor to enhance the taste of the peanuts. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product. Overall, Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt offers a straightforward and unadulterated snacking experience for those who prefer their peanuts to be dry roasted and unsalted.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Spices (contains Celery), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (color). Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cornstarch, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


