Is Southern Grove Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Papaya (papaya, Cane Sugar), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil, Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavoring), Peanuts (peanuts, Canola, And/or Peanut, And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Pineapple Core (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide [preservative], Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (almonds, Canola, And/or Peanut, And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid [preservative], Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Walnuts)

Check Southern Grove Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping