Is Southern Grove Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Papaya (papaya, Cane Sugar), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil, Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavoring), Peanuts (peanuts, Canola, And/or Peanut, And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Pineapple Core (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide [preservative], Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (almonds, Canola, And/or Peanut, And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid [preservative], Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Walnuts)

Check Southern Grove Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping