Is Southern Grove Maple French Toast Flavored Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder [milk], Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Whole Dry Roasted Almonds, Ground Cinnamon, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Southern Grove Maple French Toast Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Maple French Toast Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


