Is Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted salted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart flavor notes combine with crunchy, roasted pieces and chewy elements for a contrast in texture. Reviewers note balanced flavor, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for commuting, hiking, or quick office snacks; some cite occasional uneven distribution between pieces. They mention consistent freshness but occasional variance in sweetness levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Oil [canola, Cottonseed, Peanut. And/or Soybean Oil], Salt); Dried Cranberries" (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Oil [canola, Cottonseed, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil]. Salt). Contains: Almonds, Peanuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Eggs, Wheat.

Check Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go