Is Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepitas, sunflower oil, salt. Produced in a facility that also handles peanut, tree nut, milk, wheat, sesame, soy, and egg ingredients.

Check Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Salt | Spoonful