Is Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Description
Savory, lightly seasoned crunch with a toasted, nutty undertone; firm bite that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or yogurt topping, or folded into granola and baked goods. Reviewers often praise freshness and seasoning balance, while some note occasional uneven seasoning distribution.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, lightly seasoned crunch with a toasted, nutty undertone; firm bite that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or yogurt topping, or folded into granola and baked goods. Reviewers often praise freshness and seasoning balance, while some note occasional uneven seasoning distribution.
Ingredients
Pepitas, Vegetable Oil, (canola, Cottonseed, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil), Salt. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Southern Grove Pepitas Roasted With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


