Is Southern Grove Shelled Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shelled walnuts

shelled walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly bitter, mildly buttery flavor and firm, crunchy texture make this item suitable for baking, salads, snacking, and toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness and good value, occasional broken pieces in packaging, and versatile use across recipes, with flavor holding up after storage, and generally favorable remarks were reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Walnuts.

Check Southern Grove Shelled Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Southern Grove Shelled Walnuts is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingTopping